Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8886,766
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4715,264
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7306,046
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7556,062
ZhengzhouChina 8,8015,469
ZhijiangChina 9,6846,018
ZagrebCroatia 8,7225,420
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4025,221
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7046,030
ZahedanIran 11,0666,877
ZanjanIran 10,2926,396
ZacatecasMexico 3,7712,343
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,0615,009
ZinderNiger 11,6907,264
ZhobPakistan 10,7456,677
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8246,726
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8266,727
ZamoscPoland 8,4045,222
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0835,023
ZigalovoRussia 7,3164,546
ZiganskRussia 5,6773,528
ZyryankaRussia 4,6742,905
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5055,285
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3265,174
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9179,269
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5735,949
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9365,553
ZitomirUkraine 8,5685,324
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8005,468
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6935,402
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8821,169
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,6671,657
ZambeziZambia 15,1029,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -