Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8786,138
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0456,242
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8496,120
YaoundeCameroon 12,8017,955
YokoCameroon 12,6747,876
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5522,829
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,525947
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7361,079
YanjiChina 7,2414,500
YichangChina 9,2955,776
YinchuanChina 8,8125,476
YiningChina 9,1345,676
YariguiesColombia 6,9054,291
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1233,805
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0133,737
YazdIran 10,8316,731
YakushimaJapan 8,2135,104
YamagataJapan 6,9684,330
YamaguchiJapan 7,8464,876
YokkaichiJapan 7,4674,640
YokohamaJapan 7,2344,495
YonagoJapan 7,6274,739
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1985,716
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5105,910
YeMyanmar 11,4677,126
YolaNigeria 12,3127,651
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0204,983
YurimaguasPeru 7,9644,949
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0414,997
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1743,836
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9916,209
Yakima, WaUsa 679422
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,252778
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,393866
York, PaUsa 4,0262,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6902,293
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2611,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -