Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6437,856
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1668,803
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1767,566
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8986,772
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8128,583
WoomeraAustralia 13,0198,090
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3487,673
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0422,512
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5842,227
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,054655
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,216756
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4642,153
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1271,322
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6111,001
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7604,200
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1732,593
WajimaJapan 7,2504,505
WakamatsuJapan 7,0564,384
WakayamaJapan 7,6134,731
WakkanaiJapan 6,3463,944
WajirKenya 14,0668,740
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5049,634
WindhoekNamibia 15,6379,717
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2526,992
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3247,037
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2657,000
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1517,550
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6457,237
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2026,961
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4647,124
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3307,040
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5257,162
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6657,249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2056,963
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3297,040
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2536,993
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0337,477
WintonNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2616,998
WarsawPoland 8,1985,095
WroclawPoland 8,2055,099
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6614,761
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5427,794
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6877,263
WauSudan 13,1058,143
WaddingtonUk 7,4454,626
Waco, TxUsa 3,2572,024
Wake IslandUsa 6,6754,148
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,4971,552
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5011,554
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9522,456
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 843524
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Warren, OhUsa 3,6832,289
Warren, PaUsa 3,7642,339
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1081,931
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,0972,546
Washington, IaUsa 2,9101,808
Washington, InUsa 3,3862,104
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5332,196
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8602,399
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3341,451
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0031,866
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6672,279
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2662,651
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7552,333
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,5952,234
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1251,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1241,942
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7442,327
West Chester, PaUsa 4,0962,545
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7792,970
West Point, GaUsa 3,9492,454
West Point, NyUsa 4,1752,594
White Hall, IlUsa 3,1771,974
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3922,108
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9831,854
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7641,718
Wilbur, WaUsa 675419
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0332,506
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2222,623
Williamson, WvUsa 3,8032,363
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9552,458
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7311,076
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,0962,545
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,1462,576
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3502,703
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,7752,346
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,5981,614
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,314817
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4541,525
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1522,580
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1971,365
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0802,535
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9912,480
Wooster, OhUsa 3,6292,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -