Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3795,828
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0246,851
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9166,783
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1746,944
ViennaAustria 8,4835,272
VitebskBelarus 8,0555,005
VassourasBrazil 11,4907,140
VicosaBrazil 11,4047,087
VitoriaBrazil 11,5387,170
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0446,863
VarnaBulgaria 9,3065,783
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 342213
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,087675
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,167725
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 363225
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 366228
ValdiviaChile 11,3557,056
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3937,080
VallenarChile 10,4806,513
ValparaisoChile 10,8146,720
VanguardiaColombia 7,1764,459
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1725,078
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4214,611
VestervigDenmark 7,3954,595
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1213,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0983,789
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9463,695
VilsandiEstonia 7,5694,703
VaasaFinland 7,0834,401
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8413,630
VeravalIndia 11,8687,375
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8417,358
ValentiaIreland 7,1694,455
VeniceItaly 8,6405,369
VeronaItaly 8,6025,346
VicenzaItaly 8,6085,349
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9815,581
ViterboItaly 8,9405,555
VolterraItaly 8,8015,469
VientianeLaos 10,9646,813
VarenaLithuania 8,0585,008
VilniusLithuania 8,0304,990
VeracruzMexico 4,4522,767
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7564,820
VaernesNorway 6,8134,234
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9224,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4444,004
VillarricaParaguay 10,9656,814
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0115,600
VanavaraRussia 6,8964,285
VasileviciRussia 8,3715,202
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9434,936
VerhojanskRussia 5,2763,278
ViljujskRussia 5,9583,703
VitimRussia 6,6354,123
Vize IslandRussia 5,4553,390
VladivostokRussia 7,0854,403
VolgogradRussia 8,9375,554
VologdaRussia 7,7304,804
VoronezRussia 8,5675,324
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4052,116
VytegraRussia 7,5114,668
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8869,251
ValenciaSpain 8,7355,428
ValladolidSpain 8,3385,181
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1035,035
VisbySweden 7,5684,703
VanTurkey 10,0616,252
ValleyUk 7,2864,527
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6725,389
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,434891
Valdez, AkUsa 1,6471,024
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2041,369
Vancouver, WaUsa 660410
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4591,528
Vevay, InUsa 3,5382,199
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,6022,239
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5142,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,8081,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -