Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9418,042
UaupesBrazil 7,9604,946
UbatubaBrazil 11,4867,137
UberabaBrazil 10,9816,824
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,545960
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9815,581
UpernavikGreenland 4,1072,552
UummannaqGreenland 4,2732,655
UdineItaly 8,6115,351
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3575,814
UenoJapan 7,5084,665
UnzendakeJapan 8,0394,995
UrakawaJapan 6,5204,051
UshibukaJapan 8,0995,033
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1324,432
UwajimaJapan 7,8574,882
UkmergeLithuania 7,9554,943
UtenaLithuania 7,9454,937
UlaangomMongolia 8,2325,116
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8924,904
UlgiiMongolia 8,3845,210
UliastaiMongolia 8,2845,148
UmnugoviMongolia 8,3225,172
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7904,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6034,725
UfaRussia 8,2925,153
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6163,490
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5004,661
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5682,838
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3014,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1044,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4692,777
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6823,531
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2822,661
Umm BeninSudan 12,6987,890
UmeňSweden 6,9754,334
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1026,899
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0076,840
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,1226,911
UrfaTurkey 10,1576,312
UsakTurkey 9,8236,104
Uman’Ukraine 8,7535,439
UzgorodUkraine 8,5995,344
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8412,387
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,5422,201
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Urbana, OhUsa 3,5442,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -