Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6626,626
TiranaAlbania 9,2985,778
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6276,604
TebessaAlgeria 9,4975,901
TimimounAlgeria 9,7516,059
TindoufAlgeria 9,4645,881
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6455,993
TrelewArgentina 12,0397,481
TucumanArgentina 10,5516,557
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2707,625
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2707,624
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9456,801
TibooburraAustralia 12,5347,789
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3687,064
TshaneBotswana 16,0489,972
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4456,491
TarauacaBrazil 8,4945,278
TauaBrazil 10,3096,406
TefeBrazil 8,4315,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2486,990
TeresinaBrazil 10,0626,253
TiriosBrazil 8,5175,293
TorresBrazil 11,6887,263
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4295,859
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8246,726
TriunfoBrazil 10,6286,604
TucuruiBrazil 9,4655,882
TuriacuBrazil 9,5915,960
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7431,705
Terrace, BcCanada 429267
Teslin, YtCanada 1,107688
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8111,125
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,417880
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0271,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7281,695
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Tofino, BcCanada 212131
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6442,264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6252,252
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7472,329
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5461,582
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7332,941
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2857,013
TaiyuanChina 8,5895,337
TaoyuanChina 9,2545,751
TengchongChina 10,4626,501
TønderDenmark 7,5914,717
TylstrupDenmark 7,4024,599
TystofteDenmark 7,6324,743
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0743,774
TahrirEgypt 10,7186,660
TantaEgypt 10,7106,655
TallinEstonia 7,5164,671
TartuEstonia 7,6694,766
TampereFinland 7,2844,526
TurkuFinland 7,3554,571
ToulonFrance 8,6515,376
ToulouseFrance 8,4205,232
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4444,626
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5135,290
TchibanGabon 13,4298,345
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7186,039
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0274,988
TamaleGhana 11,5857,199
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4725,886
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7716,072
TimehriGuyana 7,9864,963
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4353,377
TelaHonduras 5,2643,271
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0318,098
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0318,098
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4467,734
TabrizIran 10,1266,292
TeheranIran 10,4116,470
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6586,623
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3115,786
TarvisioItaly 8,5785,330
TermoliItaly 9,0825,643
TorinoItaly 8,5285,299
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5085,287
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4135,849
TrevicoItaly 9,1875,709
TrevisoItaly 8,6205,356
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6675,386
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5225,296
TabouIvory Coast 11,6597,245
TadotsuJapan 7,6964,782
TakadaJapan 7,1904,468
TakamatsuJapan 7,6744,769
TakayamaJapan 7,3274,553
TanegashimaJapan 8,1655,074
TatenoJapan 7,1554,446
TateyamaJapan 7,2574,509
TokushimaJapan 7,6634,762
TokyoJapan 7,2074,479
TomakomaiJapan 6,5614,077
TottoriJapan 7,5684,703
ToyamaJapan 7,2864,527
ToyookaJapan 7,5284,678
TsuJapan 7,4874,653
TsurugaJapan 7,4414,624
TsuyamaJapan 7,6164,733
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8135,477
TripoliLebanon 10,4066,466
TobrukLibya 10,4146,472
TripoliLibya 9,9706,196
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8284,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,38310,181
TolanaroMadagascar 17,12210,640
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,88410,492
ThyoloMalawi 15,8729,863
TawauMalaysia 11,3367,044
TessalitMali 10,6586,623
TimbuktuMali 10,7696,692
TombMali 10,7746,695
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,1136,285
TacubayaMexico 4,2692,653
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0702,529
TarialanMongolia 7,9244,924
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1405,059
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1475,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2855,149
TangierMorocco 8,8335,489
TarfayaMorocco 9,1685,697
TazaMorocco 9,0695,635
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,9586,809
TaungooMyanmar 11,1716,942
ThandweMyanmar 11,3147,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3586,436
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2166,970
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3457,671
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6217,222
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3617,060
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2616,997
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0987,518
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9067,398
TahouaNiger 11,3937,079
TillaberyNiger 11,2606,997
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9024,911
TromsoNorway 6,3553,949
TrondheimNorway 6,8054,229
ThumraitOman 12,4127,713
TacnaPeru 9,4495,872
TarapotoPeru 8,0094,977
TrujilloPeru 8,0074,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2466,367
TorunPoland 8,0505,002
TimisoaraRomania 8,8745,514
TambovRussia 8,4605,257
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6736,011
TaraRussia 7,8874,901
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9804,337
TermezRussia 10,1296,294
TernejRussia 6,6724,146
TobolskRussia 7,8304,866
TomskRussia 7,7334,806
Tot’MaRussia 7,6784,771
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4044,601
TuapseRussia 9,3955,838
TuraRussia 6,5884,094
TurukhanskRussia 6,7184,175
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9047,397
TortosaSpain 8,6505,375
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,8727,999
TokerSudan 12,1937,577
TartousSyria 10,3606,438
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2385,741
TaboraTanzania 14,6209,085
TakThailand 11,2436,987
TrangThailand 12,1327,539
TabligboTogo 11,9917,451
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7749,181
TunisTunisia 9,4385,865
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9266,168
TireeUk 6,9074,292
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2424,500
TernopilUkraine 8,5815,332
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7417,296
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0052,489
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8831,170
Talladega, AlUsa 3,8802,411
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1932,606
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5112,803
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2602,647
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3232,686
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6971,676
Temple, TxUsa 3,2932,046
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8132,369
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8222,375
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,5222,189
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7791,727
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,4502,144
Tooele, UtUsa 1,6211,008
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7851,730
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9572,459
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3961,489
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2382,634
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4541,525
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9751,849
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7582,335
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6171,626
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6566,000
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6974,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -