Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2186,350
ShkoderAlbania 9,2105,723
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3025,780
SaltaArgentina 10,3536,433
San AntonioArgentina 11,8297,351
San LuisArgentina 11,0816,886
San RafaelArgentina 11,0976,896
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4907,140
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6876,641
SarmientoArgentina 12,0777,505
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3137,651
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3047,646
SalzburgAustria 8,4295,238
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7836,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9726,197
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8546,123
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1164,422
SaveBenin 11,9077,399
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8396,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9955,590
SalvadorBrazil 11,0436,862
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4767,132
SantaremBrazil 9,0105,599
SantosBrazil 11,4457,112
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1796,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,5286,542
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5877,200
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2847,012
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3747,068
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7386,052
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4347,105
São PauloBrazil 11,3897,077
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,1556,932
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7105,413
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7096,655
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8946,770
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2016,960
SobralBrazil 10,1166,286
SoureBrazil 9,2855,770
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4576,498
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8277,349
SurubimBrazil 10,7966,709
SadovoBulgaria 9,3515,811
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3705,823
SofiaBulgaria 9,2575,753
SiemreapCambodia 11,3387,046
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9563,080
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,199745
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4802,784
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 418260
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3832,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,436893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1421,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9742,470
Scott, SkCanada 1,292803
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2012,611
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6802,908
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0792,535
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0991,304
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4411,517
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4911,548
Slave Lake, AbCanada 984612
Smithers, BcCanada 461287
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7822,971
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5542,830
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,390864
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,381858
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8192,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9335,551
SalCape Verde 9,5505,934
SantiagoChile 10,8816,761
SewellChile 10,9516,805
ShanghaiChina 8,6905,400
ShantouChina 9,6716,010
ShenyangChina 7,6614,760
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9013,667
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5064,043
San JoseCosta Rica 6,0043,731
SibenikCroatia 8,9335,551
SplitCroatia 8,9735,576
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7234,799
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4804,648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0593,765
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2043,855
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1433,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0463,757
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1353,812
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1523,823
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0183,740
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0403,753
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2443,880
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1163,800
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0193,740
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9723,711
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1613,828
San GabrielEcuador 7,2514,506
SalloumEgypt 10,4846,515
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7406,674
SohagEgypt 11,1836,949
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0036,837
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3523,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1228,154
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7094,169
StrasbourgFrance 8,1785,082
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6595,381
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3665,199
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5205,916
SchleswigGermany 7,6514,755
StuttgartGermany 8,2095,101
SamosGreece 9,8716,134
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6756,012
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0356,236
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4152,744
SiguiriGuinea 10,9036,775
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2753,278
SzegedHungary 8,7935,464
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5925,339
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6313,499
SagarIndia 11,3407,047
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3416,426
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3806,450
SemnanIran 10,4236,477
ShahroudIran 10,3286,418
ShirazIran 11,0966,895
ShannonIreland 7,1584,448
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6515,376
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1425,681
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4135,849
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7025,408
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9875,584
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4015,842
SigonellaItaly 9,5505,934
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6907,264
SagaJapan 7,9924,966
SaigoJapan 7,5644,700
SakaiJapan 7,6234,737
SakataJapan 6,9484,317
SapporoJapan 6,5414,065
SaseboJapan 8,0344,993
SendaiJapan 6,9344,309
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8714,891
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8964,907
ShinjoJapan 6,9324,307
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6404,748
ShirakawaJapan 7,0654,390
ShizuokaJapan 7,3504,567
SumotoJapan 7,6204,735
SuttsuJapan 6,6274,118
SuwaJapan 7,2824,525
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5116,532
SavannakhetLaos 10,9896,829
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8554,881
SiluteLithuania 7,8774,895
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2845,769
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9629,919
SalimaMalawi 15,5979,692
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1776,946
SibuMalaysia 11,9007,395
SanMali 10,9876,828
SegouMali 10,9046,776
SikassoMali 11,1226,911
St. BrandonMauritius 16,15810,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7902,977
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2455,123
SainshandMongolia 8,0344,993
SafiMorocco 8,9805,580
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1965,714
SittweMyanmar 11,2116,967
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1124,420
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4613,394
SaiqOman 11,7997,332
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4837,757
SurOman 11,8467,361
SialkotPakistan 10,5196,537
SibbiPakistan 10,9696,816
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0046,838
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9245,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3436,427
SandomierzPoland 8,3695,201
SniezkaPoland 8,2115,103
SuwalkiPoland 8,0374,994
SzczecinPoland 7,9104,915
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5635,321
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6734,768
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4293,995
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,69410,374
Satu MareRomania 8,7025,407
SibiuRomania 8,9435,557
SulinaRomania 9,1345,676
SadrinskRussia 8,1025,035
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5494,691
SalekhardRussia 6,9284,305
SaratovRussia 8,6305,363
SejmcanRussia 4,7212,934
SelagoncyRussia 6,0113,736
Simusir IslandRussia 5,6283,497
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6234,115
SmolenskRussia 8,1375,057
SociRussia 9,4605,878
SortovalaRussia 7,3674,578
SuntarRussia 6,2293,870
SurgutRussia 7,4314,618
SverdlovskRussia 8,0384,995
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5204,673
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6624,140
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8798,003
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8929,254
SingaporeSingapore 12,4727,750
SliacSlovakia 8,5195,294
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8244,862
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7534,818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3685,200
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3055,161
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2115,102
SevilleSpain 8,6775,392
SennarSudan 12,6377,853
ShambatSudan 12,3817,694
ShendiSudan 12,2917,638
StenseleSweden 6,7904,219
StockholmSweden 7,3894,592
StorlienSweden 6,8564,261
SundsvallSweden 7,0524,382
SantisSwitzerland 8,3655,198
SongeaTanzania 15,3039,509
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9586,810
SongkhlaThailand 12,1117,526
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4287,101
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0007,457
SurinThailand 11,2126,967
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5727,191
SokodeTogo 11,7427,297
SfaxTunisia 9,6686,008
SousseTunisia 9,5565,938
SamsunTurkey 9,6676,007
SiirtTurkey 10,1086,281
SivasTurkey 9,8456,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2816,389
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5134,669
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7784,212
SarataUkraine 9,0395,617
SarnyUkraine 8,4155,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2625,756
SumyUkraine 8,5985,343
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5587,182
SaltoUruguay 11,3767,069
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,429888
Safford, AzUsa 2,4231,506
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1132,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,5442,824
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,1671,968
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4951,550
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,5971,614
Salem, InUsa 3,4562,148
Salem, OrUsa 719447
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6201,007
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0811,915
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3622,089
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1631,344
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,505935
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4293,995
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8181,129
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5251,569
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9491,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8411,144
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0102,492
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2762,657
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5051,557
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4562,148
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 501311
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 515320
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8861,793
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 428266
Selma, AlUsa 3,8892,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2452,638
Seymour, InUsa 3,4562,148
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5922,232
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6551,028
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4012,113
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5201,566
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4281,509
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,2662,030
Southport, NcUsa 4,3612,710
Sparta, IlUsa 3,2552,023
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8082,366
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8381,763
Spokane, WaUsa 790491
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6551,650
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1451,954
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0651,904
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,8461,768
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5141,562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,1681,969
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8721,785
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1752,594
State College, PaUsa 3,9162,434
State University, MsUsa 3,6772,285
State University, NmUsa 2,6661,657
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9992,485
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9491,211
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9731,847
Stockton, CaUsa 1,501933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5871,608
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2482,640
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1901,982
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2812,660
Sunnyside, WaUsa 753468
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6321,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9022,424
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8766,137
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9164,298
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2424,500
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9564,944
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3585,815
SocotraYemen 12,9748,062
SenangaZambia 15,3649,547
SerenjeZambia 15,3859,560
SeshekeZambia 15,5499,663
SolweziZambia 15,1179,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -