Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1516,929
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0776,883
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1796,947
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6187,841
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4386,486
RosarioArgentina 11,3497,052
RichmondAustralia 12,3087,649
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4707,128
RecifeBrazil 10,8716,756
RemansoBrazil 10,5046,528
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8405,493
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,5677,188
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4077,088
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6256,602
Red Deer, AbCanada 947589
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3361,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,601995
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,598993
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Revelstoke, BcCanada 645401
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8862,415
RuoqiangChina 9,4555,875
Rafael NunezColombia 6,4844,029
RandersDenmark 7,4774,646
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0083,733
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0473,758
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8345,490
RumipambaEcuador 7,3604,573
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9196,785
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0866,889
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8786,759
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5395,306
RostockGermany 7,7604,822
RhodesGreece 10,0386,238
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7733,588
ReykhólarIceland 5,6263,496
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7283,559
RamsarIran 10,2756,385
RashtIran 10,2266,354
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3014,537
RadicofaniItaly 8,8835,520
Resia PassItaly 8,4535,253
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7985,467
RivoltoItaly 8,6155,353
Rolle PassItaly 8,5415,308
RomeItaly 9,0045,595
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0105,599
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6435,371
RumoiJapan 6,4574,012
RigaLatvia 7,7654,825
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9084,914
RodriguesMauritius 16,44010,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8584,883
RabatMorocco 8,9465,559
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3997,084
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3579,543
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7157,280
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9527,427
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8777,381
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2977,020
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2997,643
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3127,029
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
RivasNicaragua 5,7633,581
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1586,933
RebolyRussia 7,1414,437
Rostov On DonRussia 9,0575,628
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6137,217
RagaSudan 12,9448,044
RashadSudan 12,7527,924
RenkSudan 12,8117,961
RumbekSudan 13,2548,236
RanongThailand 11,9467,423
Roi EtThailand 11,0906,891
RizeTurkey 9,7496,058
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0386,238
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9575,566
RomnyUkraine 8,5905,338
RovnoUkraine 8,4795,269
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5257,162
RochaUruguay 11,8557,367
Racine, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1742,594
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9521,213
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9491,211
Reading, PaUsa 4,0802,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,236768
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,476917
Redding, CaUsa 1,198744
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0371,266
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,377855
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2602,026
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,1652,588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,1652,588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,9912,480
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7071,682
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7932,357
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5111,561
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0411,890
Rockville, InUsa 3,3222,064
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6401,640
Rome, GaUsa 3,8742,408
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2401,392
Roseburg, OrUsa 916569
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6801,665
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1602,585
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0421,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -