Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3655,198
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,0727,502
ParanaArgentina 11,2647,000
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2697,003
PehuajoArgentina 11,5527,179
PergaminoArgentina 11,4487,114
PigeArgentina 11,6817,259
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0666,876
PosadasArgentina 11,1366,920
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8166,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8576,746
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7617,308
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4248,342
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5794,710
ParakouBenin 11,7907,326
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8666,752
ParacatuBrazil 10,8326,731
ParanaBrazil 10,3636,440
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4387,108
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7636,688
ParintinsBrazil 8,8915,525
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9626,191
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4307,103
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9756,820
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4436,489
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7556,683
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1066,902
PeixeBrazil 10,2726,383
PetrolinaBrazil 10,5956,584
PicosBrazil 10,3266,417
PiraiBrazil 11,4947,142
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
PompeuBrazil 11,1296,916
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7256,665
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1185,666
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3387,046
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9715,575
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6557,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1536,309
PosseBrazil 10,5976,585
PlevenBulgaria 9,2085,722
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3445,807
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4577,119
Peace River, AbCanada 899559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Penticton, BcCanada 570354
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6662,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6832,289
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5701,597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 231144
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,508937
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 478297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 452281
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7361,079
ParronChile 10,9556,807
Puerto AysenChile 11,9067,398
Puerto MonttChile 11,5167,156
Punta ArenasChile 12,6827,881
PingbianChina 9,1325,675
PeralesColombia 7,0564,385
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3904,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9573,702
PragueCzech Republic 8,2345,116
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0693,771
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0843,781
PoloDominican Republic 6,0963,788
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0043,731
PichilingueEcuador 7,3174,547
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2544,508
PuyoEcuador 7,4444,626
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6846,639
ParisFrance 7,9614,947
PerpignanFrance 8,5665,323
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,75111,652
Port-GentilGabon 13,0978,139
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,7554,197
PotsdamGermany 7,9684,951
PatrasGreece 9,6766,013
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7792,348
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0473,136
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9244,302
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9983,727
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5323,438
PecsHungary 8,7685,449
PambanIndia 12,8717,998
PuneIndia 12,0447,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9018,017
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2737,627
PadovaItaly 8,6335,365
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5305,301
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4225,855
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4075,846
PantelleriaItaly 9,5055,907
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6425,370
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1235,669
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8885,523
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0115,600
PiacenzaItaly 8,6115,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7575,442
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7455,434
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1255,670
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2475,746
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0325,613
PrizziItaly 9,4665,882
PakseLaos 11,0656,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3117,650
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,58710,308
PlaisanceMauritius 16,62310,330
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3155,167
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1745,701
PatheinMyanmar 11,4657,124
PutaoMyanmar 10,2906,394
PyiMyanmar 11,2416,985
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3146,409
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5357,168
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6483,510
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4657,746
PohangNorth Korea 7,8144,856
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7674,826
PadidanPakistan 11,2606,997
PanjgurPakistan 11,3087,027
ParachinarPakistan 10,4596,499
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5037,148
PeshawarPakistan 10,4176,473
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4986,523
PilarParaguay 10,9526,806
PiscoPeru 8,7095,412
PiuraPeru 7,6474,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0005,592
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7876,703
PoznanPoland 8,0695,014
PrzemyslPoland 8,4885,275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3215,171
PortalegrePortugal 8,4315,239
Porto Portugal 8,2055,098
PavelecRussia 8,3325,178
PecoraRussia 7,1324,432
PermRussia 7,9314,928
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8583,019
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4014,599
PjatigorskRussia 9,4415,867
PoronajskRussia 5,9943,725
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1715,699
Providenja BayRussia 3,0391,889
PskovRussia 7,7494,815
PodorSenegal 10,0726,259
PopradSlovakia 8,5045,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,14910,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,54810,283
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8675,510
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9818,066
Port SudanSudan 12,0577,493
ParamariboSuriname 8,2565,130
PiteňSweden 6,8434,252
PalmyraSyria 10,4346,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8934,905
PhetchabunThailand 11,1856,950
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1946,956
PhraeThailand 11,0696,879
PhuketThailand 12,1627,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1417,545
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4057,087
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7027,272
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4164,608
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5654,701
PoltavaUkraine 8,7335,427
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5807,196
PradoUruguay 11,7787,319
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8597,369
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3162,061
Pana, IlUsa 3,2151,998
Paoli, InUsa 3,4562,148
Paris, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3841,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,9152,433
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8281,136
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0041,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9101,808
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6971,676
Pendleton, OrUsa 840522
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9962,483
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0921,922
Perry, OkUsa 2,9171,812
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1562,583
Philo, OhUsa 3,6742,283
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2891,422
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1321,325
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,3822,102
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4541,525
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,4341,513
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7672,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1752,594
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3472,702
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,413878
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4541,525
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1201,939
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5822,226
Port Angeles, WaUsa 435270
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5972,235
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1052,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 435270
Portage, WiUsa 2,9491,832
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2732,655
Portland, OregonUsa 666414
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8491,771
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3332,071
Priest River, IdUsa 805500
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2252,626
Princeton, InUsa 3,3832,102
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3092,678
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2631,406
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4414,624
PetaukeZambia 15,5329,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -