Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0975,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2466,367
OranArgentina 10,2636,378
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8267,970
OstendeBelgium 7,7524,817
ObidosBrazil 8,9105,537
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2717,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8122,369
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8142,370
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4397,108
OdenseDenmark 7,5934,719
OtavaloEcuador 7,2604,511
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3875,833
OuluFinland 6,9474,317
OroomiehIran 10,1656,317
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0045,595
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1796,947
ObihiroJapan 6,4374,000
OfunatoJapan 6,8204,238
OitaJapan 7,9144,918
OkayamaJapan 7,6544,756
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5885,337
OmaezakiJapan 7,3924,593
OmuJapan 6,3303,934
OnahamaJapan 7,0364,372
OsakaJapan 7,5544,694
OshimaJapan 7,3074,541
OtaruJapan 6,5514,071
OwaseJapan 7,5624,699
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2285,734
OujoaMorocco 9,1155,664
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1846,329
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1877,573
OphirNew Zealand 12,2547,614
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2496,990
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4237,720
OcotalNicaragua 5,5183,429
OrlandNorway 6,7574,199
OsloNorway 7,1524,444
OhotskRussia 5,3403,318
OkhotskRussia 5,3403,318
OlekminskRussia 6,2643,893
OlenekRussia 5,8843,656
OmskRussia 8,1065,037
OnegaRussia 7,2124,482
OrenburgRussia 8,6295,362
OymyakonRussia 5,1253,185
OviedoSpain 8,1305,052
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9214,301
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8344,247
OdessaUkraine 9,0145,602
OvrucUkraine 8,4525,252
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,7832,351
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4321,511
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9492,454
Oakley, IdUsa 1,405873
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9831,854
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8762,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9261,818
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4841,544
Olympia, WaUsa 527327
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6201,628
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6081,621
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3862,104
Orlando, FlUsa 4,5552,831
Orono, MeUsa 4,2872,664
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9801,852
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8552,396
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1201,939
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4602,150
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3432,077
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1901,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -