Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3196,412
NeuquenArgentina 11,5147,155
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5707,189
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8946,770
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6237,223
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4347,727
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1328,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0913,164
NatitingouBenin 11,6287,226
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,5557,181
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5537,800
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5837,819
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2122,617
Nanaimo, BcCanada 298185
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4872,788
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7792,349
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6241,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,333828
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5012,175
N’DjamenaChad 12,1387,543
NanchangChina 9,2405,742
NanjingChina 8,7715,451
NanningChina 10,2176,349
NicosiaCyprus 10,2846,391
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6924,780
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0863,782
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0543,762
NegeleEthiopia 13,6628,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3145,788
NandiFiji 9,3145,788
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2204,487
NancyFrance 8,1155,043
NantesFrance 7,9644,949
NiceFrance 8,6455,372
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8724,891
NurembergGermany 8,1985,094
NurnbergGermany 8,1965,093
NaxosGreece 9,8976,150
NanortalikGreenland 4,9423,071
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8823,034
NordGreenland 4,7702,964
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4592,771
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2967,019
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6247,223
New DelhiIndia 10,8766,759
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1735,700
NaganoJapan 7,2284,492
NagasakiJapan 8,0635,010
NagoJapan 8,7065,410
NagoyaJapan 7,4254,614
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7575,442
NaraJapan 7,5334,681
NazeJapan 8,4565,255
NemuroJapan 6,2623,891
NiigataJapan 7,0754,397
NikkoJapan 7,1404,437
NobeokaJapan 7,9664,950
NairobiKenya 14,3248,901
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9983,727
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5245,918
NidaLithuania 7,8724,892
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8429,844
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,64710,345
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3609,545
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4999,631
NaraMali 10,6726,632
NioroMali 10,5436,551
NemaMauritania 10,5396,549
NouakchottMauritania 9,8776,138
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3676,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3987,083
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7407,295
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,202
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7183,553
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8387,356
NiameyNiger 11,3677,064
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4534,010
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3163,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3573,329
NawabshahPakistan 11,3227,036
NokkundiPakistan 11,1206,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1826,327
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2146,347
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8604,263
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0414,375
NikolaevRussia 8,9715,574
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8583,640
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3222,686
NizneangarskRussia 7,0664,391
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5144,669
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4174,609
NovgorodRussia 7,7194,796
NovosibirskRussia 7,9304,928
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0598,115
No. 6Sudan 11,8327,352
NyalaSudan 12,5397,792
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8996,773
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3117,029
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0157,466
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9776,821
NarathiwatThailand 12,1167,529
NigdeTurkey 10,0036,216
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9866,206
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9515,562
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4392,137
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,6062,241
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6312,257
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0411,890
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3232,686
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1752,594
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7532,332
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,7661,719
New London, WiUsa 2,9471,831
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,8502,392
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,8352,383
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,5971,614
New YorkUsa 4,1752,594
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,2112,617
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1962,607
Newark, NjUsa 4,1812,598
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0601,902
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0822,537
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8411,766
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9492,454
Newport, TnUsa 3,8692,404
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6771,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2852,663
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4721,536
North Bend, OregonUsa 841523
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3631,468
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3031,431
Norton, KsUsa 2,4261,508
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,5542,209
NdolaZambia 15,2979,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -