Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3116,407
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1956,335
MilianaAlgeria 9,1615,693
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6679,114
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9659,300
Malarg EArgentina 11,1236,912
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6977,269
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9687,437
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2546,993
MendozaArgentina 10,9166,783
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9156,783
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2927,017
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3627,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5408,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4168,337
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9338,658
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0068,082
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0098,084
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9128,024
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2698,246
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9877,449
MuharraqBahrain 11,4577,119
MinskBelarus 8,1525,066
MogilevBelarus 8,1925,091
MaunBotswana 15,7509,787
MacapaBrazil 9,0465,621
MacauBrazil 10,4996,524
MaceioBrazil 10,9546,807
MachadoBrazil 11,2787,008
ManausBrazil 8,7165,416
MarabaBrazil 9,6465,994
MaringaBrazil 11,0386,859
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0155,602
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9286,791
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7686,691
MonteiroBrazil 10,7066,653
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9916,830
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3736,446
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7026,650
MamfeCameroon 12,5017,768
MarouaCameroon 12,2737,627
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7392,324
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,220758
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,524947
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 199124
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,181734
Merry Island, BcCanada 282175
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5162,806
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1512,579
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9572,459
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9372,446
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,538956
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2182,000
Morden, MbCanada 2,0891,298
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5792,224
MoundouChad 12,5467,796
MatecanaColombia 6,9854,340
MoroniComoros 15,5979,692
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3835,209
MarstalDenmark 7,6484,753
Melville HallDominica 6,9994,349
MichesDominican Republic 6,1723,835
MocaDominican Republic 6,0373,752
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9913,723
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9183,677
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1363,813
MilagroEcuador 7,4064,602
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5616,563
MinyaEgypt 10,9966,833
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6667,871
MassawaEritrea 12,5327,787
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3973,975
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3504,567
MarseilleFrance 8,5915,338
MontpellierFrance 8,5285,299
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5265,298
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2415,121
MakokouGabon 13,1938,198
MayumbaGabon 13,4648,367
MitzicGabon 13,1028,142
MkamboGabon 13,2028,204
MoandaGabon 13,4198,338
MouilaGabon 13,3348,286
MagdeburgGermany 7,9514,941
MunichGermany 8,3365,180
MünsterGermany 7,8424,873
MethoniGreece 9,8246,105
MilosGreece 9,9136,160
MitiliniGreece 9,7186,039
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7136,036
MacentaGuinea 11,1486,928
MamouGuinea 10,8196,723
Midway IslandHawaii 4,8443,010
MiskolcHungary 8,6175,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6277,846
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7166,659
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0307,475
MusulipatnamIndia 12,0757,504
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1186,909
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6876,641
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5667,808
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8936,769
MashhadIran 10,3236,415
Malin HeadIreland 6,9894,343
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8525,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3045,782
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4905,897
MilanItaly 8,5425,308
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5045,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9145,539
ManIvory Coast 11,3777,070
MaebashiJapan 7,1944,471
MaizuruJapan 7,5044,663
MakurazakiJapan 8,1615,071
MatsueJapan 7,6414,748
MatsumotoJapan 7,2754,521
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7914,842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5665,323
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1634,451
MishimaJapan 7,3054,540
MitoJapan 7,1084,417
MiyakejimaJapan 7,3484,566
MiyakoJapan 6,7604,201
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0295,611
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0745,017
MiyazakiJapan 8,0364,993
MombetsuJapan 6,3243,930
MoriokaJapan 6,8064,229
MuroranJapan 6,6194,113
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7554,819
MutsuJapan 6,6824,152
Ma’AnJordan 10,8746,757
MafraqJordan 10,6416,613
MombasaKenya 14,6859,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1658,181
MaseruLesotho 16,84710,469
MonroviaLiberia 11,3037,024
MisratahLibya 10,0766,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,0819,993
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,30810,134
MananjaryMadagascar 16,71610,387
MorondavaMadagascar 16,55710,289
MakhangaMalawi 15,9099,886
MangochiMalawi 15,6929,751
MwmosaMalawi 15,8779,866
MzimbaMalawi 15,3689,550
MzuzuMalawi 15,3359,529
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4887,760
MersingMalaysia 12,3797,692
MiriMalaysia 11,5817,197
MaleMaldives 13,5958,448
MenakaMali 11,1406,923
MoptiMali 10,9196,785
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4004,598
MazatlanMexico 3,5502,206
MeridaMexico 4,6552,893
Mexico CityMexico 4,2692,653
MonterreyMexico 3,6112,244
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,1412,573
MaantyMongolia 7,9254,924
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1185,044
MatadMongolia 7,5814,711
MurenMongolia 7,9844,961
MarrakechMorocco 9,1055,658
MeknesMorocco 9,0245,608
MideltMorocco 9,1765,702
MaputoMozambique 16,77510,424
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8999,880
MandalayMyanmar 10,8826,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0096,841
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7077,275
MindatMyanmar 11,0386,859
MonywaMyanmar 10,9146,782
MyeikMyanmar 11,7077,275
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,4866,516
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8844,899
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4347,105
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9697,438
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6633,519
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6973,540
MagariaNiger 11,7637,310
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8887,387
MaradiNiger 11,6267,225
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0787,505
MakurdiNigeria 12,2647,621
MinnaNigeria 11,9757,442
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0925,029
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6004,101
MajisOman 11,6507,239
MasirahOman 12,0577,493
Muscat  Oman 11,7377,294
MultanPakistan 10,8346,732
MurreePakistan 10,3906,457
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2346,359
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3786,449
MoyobambaPeru 7,9304,928
MactanPhilippines 10,3956,460
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2086,343
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1315,053
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3918,321
MagadanRussia 4,9563,079
MahackalaRussia 9,5865,957
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3323,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3313,934
MarkovoRussia 3,8192,373
MinusinskRussia 7,8484,877
MogocaRussia 6,8324,245
MoscowRussia 8,0905,028
MurmanskRussia 6,6154,111
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5547,180
MatamSenegal 10,2686,381
MogadishuSomalia 14,1138,770
MadridSpain 8,5045,284
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5035,284
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9005,531
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8145,477
MelillaSpain 9,0205,605
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8825,519
MalakalSudan 13,0188,089
MbabaneSwaziland 16,75110,409
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3595,194
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,0626,874
Mae SariangThailand 11,1756,944
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2907,016
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9876,828
MalatyaTurkey 10,0056,217
MersinTurkey 10,1296,295
MuglaTurkey 9,9576,188
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3584,572
ManstonUk 7,6844,775
MeloUruguay 11,6777,256
MercedesUruguay 11,5317,165
MontevideoUruguay 11,7777,318
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0642,526
Madison, FlUsa 4,2392,634
Madison, InUsa 3,5262,191
Madison, NeUsa 2,5011,554
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,9721,847
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0391,888
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,2942,047
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0601,902
Marion, InUsa 3,3312,070
Marion, NcUsa 3,9392,448
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9271,819
Marshall, TxUsa 3,3602,088
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,0192,497
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,1641,345
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7062,303
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,592990
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3392,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6992,298
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6971,676
Medford, WiUsa 2,7971,738
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1941,363
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,4552,147
Mena, ArUsa 3,1901,982
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7462,328
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2972,049
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,8363,005
Midland, TxUsa 2,9331,822
Milan, MnUsa 2,4051,494
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3491,460
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6451,022
Milford, DeUsa 4,2302,629
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0862,539
Millen, GaUsa 4,1742,594
Millport, OhUsa 3,6832,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3022,673
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0831,916
Minden, NeUsa 2,4271,508
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,6071,620
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1231,941
Missoula, MtUsa 1,057657
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,9092,429
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,4051,494
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9072,428
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0761,290
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,1672,589
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3602,709
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9392,448
Moro, OrUsa 790491
Morris, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0031,866
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9402,448
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4262,129
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,9471,831
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2302,007
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1712,592
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3132,059
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,6442,265
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1881,981
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0431,891
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0334,370
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7204,176
MaracayVenezuela 7,0194,362
MaturinVenezuela 7,3654,577
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8394,250
MeridaVenezuela 6,9314,307
MagoyeZambia 15,5589,668
MansaZambia 15,1109,389
MbalaZambia 14,9699,302
MfuweZambia 15,4549,603
MisamfuZambia 15,0979,381
MonguZambia 15,2749,491
MpikaZambia 15,2929,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5179,642
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5419,657
MumbwaZambia 15,4459,598
MwinilungaZambia 14,9869,312
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,11310,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -