Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5335,303
LuandaAngola 14,1308,780
LuenaAngola 14,7709,179
La PlataArgentina 11,6917,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0926,272
La RiojaArgentina 10,6986,648
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3187,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3777,691
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6226,601
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1648,180
LavertonAustralia 13,0268,094
LearmonthAustralia 13,8958,634
LongreachAustralia 11,8897,388
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8887,387
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6307,227
Low HeadAustralia 13,1508,172
LinzAustria 8,4215,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7844,215
LerwickUk 6,7844,216
La PazBolivia 9,4255,857
LavrasBrazil 11,3027,023
LencoisBrazil 10,8066,715
LinharesBrazil 11,4787,133
LondrinaBrazil 11,0846,888
LomBulgaria 9,1315,674
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,555966
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0581,900
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1231,319
Langara, BcCanada 554344
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7071,682
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,042648
London, OnCanada 3,5542,208
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3932,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8451,147
Lytton, BcCanada 413256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0315,612
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5186,536
LanzhouChina 9,1425,681
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3136,409
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3134,544
LimonCosta Rica 6,0643,768
LarnacaCyprus 10,3216,414
LimassolCyprus 10,3306,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1129,391
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4869,002
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4594,635
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0543,762
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1763,838
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9663,707
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2154,484
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6134,731
LuxorEgypt 11,3027,023
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3113,300
Laucala BayFiji 9,2975,777
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4024,600
Le MansFrance 7,9634,948
LilleFrance 7,8224,861
LyonFrance 8,3575,193
LambarnGabon 13,1808,190
LastourvilleGabon 13,3238,279
LibrevilleGabon 13,0228,092
LeipzigGermany 8,0485,001
LindenbergGermany 8,0164,981
LamiaGreece 9,6285,983
LarissaGreece 9,5505,934
LemnosGreece 9,5935,961
LimnosGreece 9,5945,962
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9234,302
LabeGuinea 10,7196,661
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2252,625
La CeibaHonduras 5,2993,293
La MesaHonduras 5,2633,270
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2706,382
LudhianaIndia 10,6636,626
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6636,004
LatinaItaly 9,0595,629
LatronicoItaly 9,3115,786
LecceItaly 9,3635,818
LodwarKenya 13,8178,586
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7996,711
LiepajaLatvia 7,7514,816
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8674,889
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0254,987
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3035,781
LabuanMalaysia 11,4137,092
LuqaMalta 9,6946,024
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1004,412
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2972,049
LashioMyanmar 10,7126,657
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5817,196
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
LagosNigeria 12,0957,516
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9574,323
LillehammerNorway 7,0344,371
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6266,603
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5656,565
LimaPeru 8,4955,279
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1606,314
LisbonPortugal 8,3975,218
LeninbadRussia 9,7726,072
LevsiRussia 7,6924,780
LungiSierra Leone 10,9066,777
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6535,377
LanzaroteSpain 9,0425,619
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3735,203
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4555,254
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4755,267
LatakiaSyria 10,2876,393
LampangThailand 11,0876,890
LoeiThailand 11,0566,870
Lop BuriThailand 11,3717,066
LomeTogo 12,0167,467
LeemingUk 7,3044,539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7844,215
London, EnglandUk 7,6114,730
London-GatwickUk 7,6414,748
LynehamUk 7,5444,688
L’VovUkraine 8,5145,290
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8525,501
LozovajaUkraine 8,8345,489
LubnyUkraine 8,6665,385
LuckUkraine 8,4545,253
LuganskUkraine 8,9065,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7971,738
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7052,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6322,257
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3172,682
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9852,476
Laketown, UtUsa 1,578981
Lamar, MoUsa 2,9701,846
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2452,017
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8911,797
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6601,032
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1001,305
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9621,219
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4842,165
Larned, KsUsa 2,6351,638
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3781,478
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8941,177
Laurel, MdUsa 4,0892,541
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8321,760
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2642,650
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5111,561
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0381,888
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9011,803
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4541,525
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5372,198
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9392,448
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6632,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,9252,439
Lewiston, IdUsa 898558
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2752,657
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9011,803
Lexington, VaUsa 3,9972,484
Libby, MtUsa 888552
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5901,609
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,0192,497
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2161,377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3282,068
Llano, TxUsa 3,2021,990
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1581,341
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0191,255
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9921,238
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9991,242
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4241,506
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2202,622
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5292,193
Louisville, MsUsa 3,6772,285
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4111,498
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9072,428
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8061,744
Luling, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9451,209
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0442,513
LivingstoneZambia 15,6589,730
LundaziZambia 15,3969,567
LusakaZambia 15,5379,655
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5269,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -