Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3996,462
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7856,702
KhostAfghanistan 10,5186,536
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1736,321
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9138,646
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5865,336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8346,111
KandiBenin 11,6357,230
Kamloops, BcCanada 488303
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1621,965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1601,963
Kelowna, BcCanada 573356
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3301,448
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8072,365
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2071,372
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0211,256
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7752,346
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9062,427
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7406,053
KashiChina 9,7366,050
KunmingChina 10,2726,383
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8138,583
KhargaEgypt 11,2747,006
KosseirEgypt 11,2847,012
KajaaniFinland 7,0504,381
KuopioFinland 7,1974,472
KuusamoFinland 6,8924,283
KarlsruheGermany 8,1605,071
KasselGermany 7,9674,951
KonstanzGermany 8,3175,168
KumasiGhana 11,7987,331
KalamataGreece 9,8096,095
KerkiraGreece 9,4815,891
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9206,164
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4122,742
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3093,299
KankanGuinea 10,9916,830
KindiaGuinea 10,7986,710
KissidougouGuinea 11,0316,855
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1702,591
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9166,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9176,163
KeszthelyHungary 8,6625,383
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8963,664
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1536,931
KotaIndia 11,2807,009
KozhikodeIndia 12,7737,937
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2207,594
KermanIran 11,0066,839
KermanshahIran 10,5456,553
Khoram AbadIran 10,6526,620
KilkennyIreland 7,2344,495
KingstonJamaica 5,7393,566
KagoshimaJapan 8,1215,047
KanazawaJapan 7,3304,555
KaruizawaJapan 7,2314,493
KatsuuraJapan 7,2154,483
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2854,527
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3283,932
KobeJapan 7,5714,705
KochiJapan 7,7684,827
KofuJapan 7,2854,527
KumagayaJapan 7,1954,471
KumamotoJapan 8,0054,974
KumejimaJapan 8,8015,469
KureJapan 7,7744,831
KushiroJapan 6,3613,953
KutchanJapan 6,5874,093
KyotoJapan 7,5134,669
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6025,345
KitaleKenya 14,0298,718
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1196,910
KufraLibya 11,2036,961
KaunasLithuania 7,9774,957
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8304,865
KybartaiLithuania 7,9814,959
KarongaMalawi 15,1729,428
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1157,528
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3047,024
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4487,735
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1497,550
KuantanMalaysia 12,2897,636
KuchingMalaysia 12,0727,502
KayesMali 10,4896,518
KeniebaMali 10,6466,616
KidalMali 10,8476,740
KitaMali 10,7356,671
KoutiaMali 11,0396,860
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5034,662
KisinevMoldova 8,9185,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4034,600
KhatgalMongolia 7,9074,913
KhovdMongolia 8,4285,237
KhujirtMongolia 8,1515,065
KhutagMongolia 7,9164,919
KenitraMorocco 8,9315,550
KalewaMyanmar 10,8406,736
KathaMyanmar 10,6546,620
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9497,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2546,993
KengtungMyanmar 10,7856,702
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4986,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0529,975
KathmanduNepal 10,7256,664
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3446,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6267,225
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2787,008
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
KanoNigeria 11,8397,357
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6984,784
KarasjokNorway 6,4744,023
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7954,223
KristiansandNorway 7,2504,505
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7674,205
KhasabOman 11,4587,120
KarachiPakistan 11,5047,149
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4917,141
KhanpurPakistan 11,0176,846
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1776,945
KororPalau 9,9456,180
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4805,269
KlodzkoPoland 8,2665,137
KoszalinPoland 7,8684,890
KrakowPoland 8,3875,212
KalakanRussia 6,8434,252
KaliningradRussia 7,9224,923
KamenskoeRussia 4,0662,527
KandalaksaRussia 6,8014,226
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7234,178
KazanRussia 8,1775,082
KemRussia 7,0654,390
KerchRussia 9,2185,728
KhabarovskRussia 6,4894,032
KirenskRussia 6,9434,315
KirovRussia 7,8554,881
KljuciRussia 4,5712,840
KolpasevRussia 7,5864,714
KorfRussia 4,1352,570
KostromaRussia 7,9124,916
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7202,933
KotlasRussia 7,5594,697
KrasnodarRussia 9,2935,775
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5815,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0715,016
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5874,714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4113,362
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4515,252
KurganRussia 8,1535,066
KurskRussia 8,5185,293
KyraRussia 7,5294,679
KigaliRwanda 14,2008,824
KoldaSenegal 10,4096,468
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9246,788
KosiceSlovakia 8,5685,324
KimberleySouth Africa 16,65010,347
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4384,622
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0218,091
KadugliSudan 12,8067,958
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0537,490
KassalaSudan 12,4917,762
KhartoumSudan 12,3897,699
KostiSudan 12,6557,864
KalmarSweden 7,6254,738
KaresuandoSweden 6,5384,063
KarlstadSweden 7,2684,516
KristianstadSweden 7,6314,742
KamishliSyria 10,1966,336
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5037,148
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5447,173
Khon KaenThailand 11,0976,896
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5217,159
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2787,008
KairouanTunisia 9,5505,935
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0796,263
KarsTurkey 9,8286,107
KastamonuTurkey 9,6175,976
KayseriTurkey 9,9336,172
KonyaTurkey 9,9646,192
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6576,001
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4096,468
KinlossUk 6,9274,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7155,415
KievUkraine 8,5835,333
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0055,596
KirovogradUkraine 8,8145,477
KlepininoUkraine 9,1585,691
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8505,500
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3825,208
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8835,520
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2832,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 981610
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8301,759
Keene, NhUsa 4,1952,607
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4571,527
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8443,010
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0931,300
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0601,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8521,772
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2902,666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,032641
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8132,370
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,7991,118
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,6511,647
KabompoZambia 15,1619,421
KabweZambia 15,4389,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4359,591
KafirondaZambia 15,2349,467
KaomaZambia 15,3099,513
KasamaZambia 15,1059,386
KasempaZambia 15,2309,464
KawambwaZambia 14,9849,311
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7309,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -