Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3356,422
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,3916,457
JuninArgentina 11,4887,139
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1416,923
JacobinaBrazil 10,7516,681
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3916,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7936,707
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9216,786
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4577,119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,105687
JiuquanChina 9,0125,600
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9943,725
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0513,760
JimaniDominican Republic 6,0353,750
JoensuuFinland 7,2504,505
JokioinenFinland 7,3474,566
JyvskylFinland 7,2194,486
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3422,698
JulianehbGreenland 4,8733,028
JagdalpurIndia 11,7417,296
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9948,075
JerusalemIsrael 10,6786,635
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7263,558
JosNigeria 12,0737,502
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6513,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6563,514
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0966,895
JhelumPakistan 10,4906,519
JiwaniPakistan 11,5447,174
JuliacaPeru 9,2135,725
JakutskRussia 5,7743,588
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2225,730
JenisejskRussia 7,3604,574
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1963,850
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1753,837
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5818,439
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8597,369
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4377,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,59010,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7315,426
JubaSudan 13,5198,401
JokkmokkSweden 6,6834,153
JönköpingSweden 7,4554,633
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4564,633
JendoubaTunisia 9,4185,852
JerbaTunisia 9,7576,063
JerseyUk 7,7474,814
JaltaUkraine 9,2845,769
Jackson, MsUsa 3,6582,273
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4942,171
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,3682,714
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8702,405
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 972604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -