Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2966,398
In SalahAlgeria 10,0536,247
InnsbruckAustria 8,4305,238
IbiriteBrazil 11,2616,998
IguatuBrazil 10,4196,475
IlheusBrazil 11,1576,933
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7766,075
IndaialBrazil 11,5127,154
IpameriBrazil 10,7896,704
IraiBrazil 11,2867,013
IreceBrazil 10,6646,627
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8706,755
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8215,482
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0865,646
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1576,933
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5077,151
ItapevaBrazil 11,2807,010
ItirucuBrazil 10,9746,819
ItuacuBrazil 10,9196,785
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8166,721
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3691,472
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2121,996
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9871,235
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2642,028
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6896,021
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8385,492
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0738,124
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9993,728
IzobambaEcuador 7,3004,536
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7586,685
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3593,330
IoanninaGreece 9,4985,902
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3432,699
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3053,297
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5437,173
IranshahrIran 11,3197,034
IstranaItaly 8,6145,353
IidaJapan 7,3424,563
IizukaJapan 7,9354,931
IrakoJapan 7,4604,636
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1555,689
IrozakiJapan 7,3524,569
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1395,679
IshinomakiJapan 6,8954,285
IwamizawaJapan 6,5024,041
IzuharaJapan 7,9734,954
IrbidJordan 10,6156,596
IfraneMorocco 9,0785,641
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4297,724
IlorinNigeria 11,9817,445
InchonNorth Korea 7,8514,879
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4573,391
IslamabadPakistan 10,4296,481
IquitosPeru 7,9324,929
IloiloPhilippines 10,4546,496
IasiRomania 8,8755,515
IcaRussia 4,9013,045
IlirnejRussia 3,9022,424
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1303,809
IrkutskRussia 7,5834,712
Ivdel’Russia 7,6124,730
IbizaSpain 8,8755,515
IspartaTurkey 9,9486,182
IstanbulTurkey 9,5705,947
IzmirTurkey 9,7996,089
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6145,353
IzmailUkraine 9,0925,650
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2251,382
Independence, KsUsa 2,9071,807
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9992,485
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3902,107
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7701,722
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4371,514
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4642,774
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7311,697
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9142,432
IsokaZambia 15,1489,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -