Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7866,081
HuamboAngola 14,6489,102
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6127,837
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2458,230
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2598,240
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6777,256
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3414,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,288801
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6742,905
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6642,898
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6312,257
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4242,749
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4882,167
Hay River, NtCanada 1,338831
Hope, BcCanada 444276
HaikouChina 10,3546,434
HailarChina 7,2124,481
HamiChina 8,8915,525
HetanChina 9,8926,147
HavanaCuba 4,9343,066
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1783,839
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2283,870
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0133,737
HelwanEgypt 10,8186,722
HurguadaEgypt 11,1636,937
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4353,998
HelsinkiFinland 7,4364,621
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4264,615
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7594,822
HamburgGermany 7,7534,818
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7534,818
HannoverGermany 7,8594,883
HelgolandGermany 7,6344,744
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3655,198
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0806,264
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2922,667
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2132,618
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2072,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9613,704
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0307,475
HaifaIsrael 10,5706,569
HaboroJapan 6,4223,991
HachijojimaJapan 7,4124,606
HachinoheJapan 6,7214,176
HagiJapan 7,8294,865
HakodateJapan 6,6694,144
HamadaJapan 7,7484,815
HamamatsuJapan 7,4114,605
HikoneJapan 7,4614,636
HimejiJapan 7,5944,719
HiradoJapan 8,0284,989
HirooJapan 6,4774,025
HiroshimaJapan 7,7654,825
HitaJapan 7,9494,940
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0525,004
HunLibya 10,4366,485
HomboriMali 10,9796,822
HomalinMyanmar 10,6466,615
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3287,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8677,374
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0167,467
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,706
HororataNew Zealand 12,0037,459
HyderabadPakistan 11,4167,094
HuanucoPeru 8,3395,182
HelPoland 7,8944,905
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4844,029
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5074,665
HatangaRussia 5,8343,625
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9134,296
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5878,443
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2546,993
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5745,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6275,983
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8564,882
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4354,620
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1348,162
HalaibSudan 11,7597,307
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4917,762
HudeibaSudan 12,2097,587
HaparandaSweden 6,8354,247
HarnosandSweden 7,0524,382
HamaSyria 10,3496,431
HassakahSyria 10,2526,370
Hua HinThailand 11,6237,222
HakkariTurkey 10,1646,316
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4014,599
HersonUkraine 9,0245,608
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6195,356
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1372,571
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3132,059
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0232,500
Hart, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2102,616
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4451,520
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,1082,553
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0281,260
Hays, KsUsa 2,5631,593
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,388862
Hebron, NeUsa 2,5611,591
Helena, MtUsa 1,214754
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7772,347
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2202,622
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0102,492
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1351,326
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4722,157
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,9572,459
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1941,363
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,1672,589
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3422,077
Holly, CoUsa 2,4411,517
Homer, AkUsa 1,8121,126
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2462,017
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4962,173
Horton, KsUsa 2,7521,710
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0281,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9432,450
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2342,009
Houma, LaUsa 3,8362,384
Houston, TexasUsa 3,5122,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7402,324
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,7052,302
Huron, SdUsa 2,2811,417
HanoiVietnam 10,4946,521
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4237,098
HarareZimbabwe 15,9049,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -