Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5016,525
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5246,539
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6105,972
General PicoArgentina 11,4397,108
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4787,132
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2947,640
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6857,883
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,932
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1218,154
GrazAustria 8,5865,335
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8386,113
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8496,120
GomelBelarus 8,3745,203
GrodnoBelarus 8,1165,044
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8306,730
GoianiaBrazil 10,6266,603
GoiasBrazil 10,5026,526
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3057,025
GrajauBrazil 9,8726,134
GuairaBrazil 10,9526,806
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2616,376
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2887,014
GarouaCameroon 12,3457,671
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0093,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2261,383
Gladman Point, NtCanada 334207
Golden, BcCanada 730454
Goose, NfCanada 4,4222,748
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3062,054
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 756470
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5642,836
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6312,878
GanzhouChina 9,5425,929
GuangzhouChina 9,8726,134
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0343,750
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3944,595
GonderEthiopia 12,8337,974
GourdonFrance 8,3125,165
GrenobleFrance 8,4415,246
GeisenheimGermany 8,0485,001
GorlitzGermany 8,1465,062
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8215,482
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1923,227
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9674,951
GoaIndia 12,3737,689
GuwahatiIndia 10,6606,624
GelaItaly 9,5605,940
GenoaItaly 8,6295,362
GhediItaly 8,5795,331
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2715,761
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1485,685
GrossetoItaly 8,8745,514
GrottaglieItaly 9,3115,786
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9685,573
GuidoniaItaly 9,0075,597
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5897,202
GifuJapan 7,4184,610
GaoMali 10,9806,823
GuamMariana Islands 8,7025,407
GuadalajaraMexico 3,9412,449
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0082,491
GuaymasMexico 2,8871,794
GaluutMongolia 8,2705,139
GemertNetherlands 7,8184,858
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7337,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4417,110
GayaNiger 11,5917,203
GardermoenNorway 7,1354,434
GeiloNorway 7,0274,367
GdanskPoland 7,9124,916
GalatiRomania 9,0645,633
Gor’KijRussia 8,1015,034
GorznyjRussia 9,5495,934
GridinoRussia 6,9634,327
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6088,456
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3798,935
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6415,370
GijonSpain 8,1235,048
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6547,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6267,846
GoteborgSweden 7,4064,602
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3974,596
GothenburgSweden 7,4074,603
GunnarnSweden 6,8064,230
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3505,189
GabesTunisia 9,7296,046
GafsaTunisia 9,6255,981
GiresunTurkey 9,7366,050
GoztepeTurkey 9,5795,952
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0396,238
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1956,335
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0564,385
GajvoronUkraine 8,7915,463
GeniceskUkraine 9,1115,662
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7452,327
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,3101,436
Galva, IlUsa 3,0361,887
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6032,239
Geneva, NeUsa 2,4951,550
Genoa, NeUsa 2,4951,550
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,519944
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8232,376
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0292,504
Golconda, NvUsa 1,340833
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2632,649
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3601,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2041,370
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7202,312
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,4761,539
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9531,214
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2552,023
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,021635
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0531,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,216755
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9861,855
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3922,108
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7452,327
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0762,533
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,5902,231
Greenville, MsUsa 3,5442,202
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7532,332
Greenville, TxUsa 3,2001,989
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0022,487
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0562,521
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0801,914
Groton, CtUsa 4,3152,681
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,6811,044
GuanareVenezuela 6,9894,343
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0784,399
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -