Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0976,274
FarahAfghanistan 10,7336,670
FormosaArgentina 10,8966,771
ForrestAustralia 13,5888,444
FrancistownBotswana 16,0759,989
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6876,641
FloraniaBrazil 10,5726,570
FlorestaBrazil 10,6626,626
FlorianoBrazil 10,1946,334
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6127,216
FormosaBrazil 10,6556,621
FortalezaBrazil 10,2456,366
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0606,873
FrancaBrazil 11,0826,886
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7661,097
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,371852
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,249776
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 957594
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,025637
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,288800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,417881
Fort St John, BcCanada 757471
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,123698
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3922,730
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4062,738
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6662,278
FayaChad 11,7077,275
FamagustaCyprus 10,3006,401
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5284,678
FarafraEgypt 11,0386,859
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4468,355
FichtelbergGermany 8,1625,072
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0585,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4005,841
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6382,882
FaranahGuinea 10,9336,794
FalconaraItaly 8,8645,508
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7725,451
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1555,689
FonniItaly 9,0735,638
FrontoneItaly 8,8535,501
FrosinoneItaly 9,0625,631
FukauraJapan 6,8084,231
FukueJapan 8,1285,051
FukuiJapan 7,3994,598
FukuokaJapan 7,9604,947
FukushimaJapan 6,9994,350
FukuyamaJapan 7,7134,793
FushikiJapan 7,2884,529
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4015,842
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,72910,396
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,12210,640
FunchalMadeira 8,5255,298
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0934,408
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0475,622
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9244,303
FaroPortugal 8,6115,351
FerganaRussia 9,7206,040
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9066,777
FalunSweden 7,2054,477
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6274,740
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2435,744
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,9691,224
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6071,620
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,9101,808
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,5971,614
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2611,405
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2192,622
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6161,626
Farmington, MoUsa 3,2442,016
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1841,357
Fayette, IaUsa 2,7921,735
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1151,936
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2202,622
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3852,725
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,3702,715
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7551,091
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4932,171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1351,327
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3752,097
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,0001,864
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0521,275
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,6511,648
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1591,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6662,899
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,9021,803
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1411,952
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,3872,105
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2752,657
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5922,232
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7202,312
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7532,332
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,1552,582
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6631,033
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2161,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -