Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7466,056
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6325,985
EsquelArgentina 11,7437,297
EzeizaArgentina 11,6437,235
East SaleAustralia 12,8998,016
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2468,852
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2458,852
EssendonAustralia 13,0078,083
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5227,160
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6207,221
EspinosaBrazil 10,9136,782
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 986613
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,002623
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 997619
Edson, AbCanada 810503
Egg Island, BcCanada 7144
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9951,240
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7451,085
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 308191
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6012,238
ErlianChina 8,0645,011
El CaranoColombia 6,8474,255
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7304,804
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0253,744
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1933,849
El ArishEgypt 10,7396,673
El TorEgypt 11,0466,864
ErfurtGermany 8,0465,000
EssenGermany 7,8764,894
EsfahanIran 10,7646,689
EilatIsrael 10,9266,789
EsashiJapan 6,7044,166
EldoretKenya 14,0908,756
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0465,000
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0215,606
EeldeNetherlands 7,6964,782
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,441
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5733,463
EnuguNigeria 12,3367,666
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1346,919
EvoraPortugal 8,4735,265
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7724,208
EkimcanRussia 6,2643,892
Elat’MaRussia 8,2265,112
ElistaRussia 9,2015,718
ErbogacenRussia 6,6334,122
EssejRussia 6,1493,821
Ed DueimSudan 12,5567,803
El FasherSudan 12,3897,699
El GeneinaSudan 12,3017,644
El ObeidSudan 12,5897,823
El ShowakSudan 12,5957,827
En NahudSudan 12,5867,821
EdirneTurkey 9,4395,866
ErzincanTurkey 9,8846,142
ErzurumTurkey 9,8766,137
EskisehirTurkey 9,7296,046
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2136,346
EntebbeUganda 14,0608,737
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0814,400
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1504,443
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3222,064
Eastman, GaUsa 4,1622,586
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4272,751
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7621,095
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,7681,720
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7151,687
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8962,421
Elko, NvUsa 1,413878
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,6301,634
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9022,425
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,599994
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0322,505
Erie, PaUsa 3,6762,284
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7651,718
Eugene, OrUsa 794493
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1031,928
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,126700
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0761,290
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6371,018
Evansville, InUsa 3,4122,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -