Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6676,629
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3635,818
DavisAntarctica 17,60610,941
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0467,485
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8987,393
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1538,795
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3347,664
DhakaBangladesh 10,9576,809
D’UccleBelgium 7,8454,875
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1416,923
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9556,186
DouradosBrazil 10,7546,682
DoualaCameroon 12,6937,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7502,952
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9061,184
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 738459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 877545
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8172,993
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8562,396
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4401,516
DuianChina 9,3705,823
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1115,662
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0358,100
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9383,690
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,0553,762
DabaaEgypt 10,6236,601
DakhlaEgypt 11,2306,979
DijonFrance 8,2135,103
DresdenGermany 8,1155,043
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0083,112
DebrecenHungary 8,7035,408
DalatangiIceland 5,9423,692
DaltonganjIndia 11,1516,929
DarbhangaIndia 10,8666,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3856,453
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3796,449
DumkaIndia 11,0156,845
DwarkaIndia 11,7347,291
DezfulIran 10,7836,701
DublinIreland 7,2024,475
DecimomannuItaly 9,1385,679
DobbiacoItaly 8,5125,289
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6187,220
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6476,616
DagorettiKenya 14,3258,901
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9204,922
DedzaMalawi 15,6479,723
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4025,221
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4264,615
DaweiMyanmar 11,5637,185
De BiltNetherlands 7,7484,815
De KooyNetherlands 7,6554,757
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6504,754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5037,148
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9887,449
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2967,641
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1264,428
DalbandinPakistan 11,0936,893
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,6686,629
DirPakistan 10,2826,389
DroshPakistan 10,2436,365
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1136,284
DohaQatar 11,5717,191
DorohoiRomania 8,7635,445
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0443,756
DudinkaRussia 6,3863,968
DzardzanRussia 5,5203,430
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4567,119
DakarSenegal 10,0816,265
DaruSierra Leone 11,1136,906
DurbanSouth Africa 17,09110,620
DamazinSudan 12,8477,983
DongolaSudan 11,9517,427
DamascusSyria 10,5326,544
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5316,544
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3756,447
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9666,193
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9879,313
DjerbaTunisia 9,7866,081
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0936,272
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9674,329
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2064,478
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8485,498
DonetskUkraine 8,9435,558
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5687,188
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9052,427
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,0142,494
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1771,974
Danville, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1972,608
Davenport, WaUsa 749466
David City, NeUsa 2,5381,577
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5332,195
Dayton, WaUsa 844524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,0352,507
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7901,112
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2352,010
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6032,239
Delphine, InUsa 3,2602,026
Denton, MdUsa 4,1602,585
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1261,321
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7621,716
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7171,067
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3321,449
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4462,141
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5592,212
Dillon, MtUsa 1,241771
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5901,609
Dover, DeUsa 4,1602,585
Dover, TnUsa 3,5222,189
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9171,813
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5891,609
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3132,059
Durham, NhUsa 4,2642,650
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3805,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -