Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5696,568
ChlefAlgeria 9,1295,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3505,810
CeresArgentina 11,0116,843
ChamicalArgentina 10,8176,722
ChepesArgentina 10,8896,767
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1687,561
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3627,060
CórdobaArgentina 11,0166,845
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0256,851
CorrientesArgentina 10,9766,821
CairnsAustralia 11,2366,982
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5467,796
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
CedunaAustralia 13,3058,268
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0047,460
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9167,405
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4497,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1636,937
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8887,387
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4118,333
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0316,855
CharnocksBarbados 7,3354,558
CotonouBenin 12,0637,496
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5317,165
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6487,238
CabroboBrazil 10,6016,588
CaceresBrazil 10,0236,229
CaetiteBrazil 10,8486,741
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7326,669
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6096,592
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0676,877
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3917,078
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3986,461
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2396,984
CaparaoBrazil 11,4517,116
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7806,699
CaratingaBrazil 11,3717,066
CaravelasBrazil 11,3937,080
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7696,692
CarolinaBrazil 9,9356,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2807,010
CataguasesBrazil 11,4697,127
CatalaoBrazil 10,8446,738
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0326,855
CaxiasBrazil 10,0066,218
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5837,198
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6306,606
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4477,113
ChapecoBrazil 11,3187,033
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7566,062
CipoBrazil 10,8786,760
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8906,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2196,972
CordeiroBrazil 11,5457,174
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6516,619
CorumbaBrazil 10,3066,404
CoximBrazil 10,4276,479
CrateusBrazil 10,2206,351
CuiabaBrazil 10,0796,263
CuritibaBrazil 11,3827,073
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 936582
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3641,469
Campbell River, BcCanada 170105
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7242,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6502,268
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1711,349
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7647
Cape St James, BcCanada 290180
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6072,863
Castlegar, BcCanada 712443
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6572,273
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3062,676
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6122,866
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6092,864
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14289
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4162,744
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5741,599
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2412,014
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1882,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2891,423
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1301,324
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6692,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,224761
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2672,030
Comox, BcCanada 206128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9111,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Coronation, AbCanada 1,113692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 833518
ChicoChile 12,0587,493
ChillanChile 11,1076,902
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0776,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3276,418
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9077,399
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9936,831
ChangchunChina 7,3844,589
ChangduChina 9,9216,165
ChangshaChina 9,4415,867
ChengduChina 9,6586,002
ChongqingChina 9,6505,996
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9044,290
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7495,437
CamagueyCuba 5,3663,334
CasablancaCuba 4,9223,058
ChebCzech Republic 8,1815,084
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6224,737
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0603,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0663,769
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0903,784
CanarEcuador 7,4864,652
CairoEgypt 10,7926,706
CaenFrance 7,8204,859
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1255,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5385,306
CocobeachGabon 12,9788,065
CologneGermany 7,9184,921
ChiosGreece 9,7816,078
CorfuGreece 9,4815,891
ConakryGuinea 10,7946,707
CatacamasHonduras 5,4323,376
CholutecaHonduras 5,5083,422
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4457,734
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7406,674
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7406,674
ChahbaharIran 11,5327,166
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0674,391
ClonesIreland 7,0964,410
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0484,380
CorkIreland 7,2474,503
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2514,506
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1525,687
CameriItaly 8,5125,290
CampobassoItaly 9,1165,665
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1085,660
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1835,707
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0805,642
Cape MeleItaly 8,6505,375
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2945,775
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5495,934
CerviaItaly 8,7675,448
CiampinoItaly 9,0215,606
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7165,416
Cisa PassItaly 8,6625,382
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9735,576
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5275,299
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6315,985
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4585,877
ChibaJapan 7,1924,469
ChichibuJapan 7,2274,491
ChichijimaJapan 7,7434,812
ChoshiJapan 7,1344,433
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4326,483
ChilekaMalawi 15,8159,827
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5909,688
ChitipaMalawi 15,1259,399
ChihuahuaMexico 3,0321,884
ComitanMexico 4,9483,075
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7195,418
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5494,691
ChoirMongolia 7,9734,955
CasablancaMorocco 8,9445,558
ChindeMozambique 16,17110,049
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,7967,330
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2517,613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7477,299
CondegaNicaragua 5,5473,447
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3197,655
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7524,817
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8794,896
ChhorPakistan 11,3767,069
ChitralPakistan 10,2116,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0576,871
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6996,649
CajamarcaPeru 7,9514,941
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8964,907
ChiclayoPeru 7,8434,874
ChimbotePeru 8,1415,059
CuzcoPeru 8,9295,549
CzestochowaPoland 8,2935,153
CoimbraPortugal 8,2995,157
CalafatRomania 9,1055,658
CeahlauRomania 8,8535,501
ClujRomania 8,8265,484
ConstantaRomania 9,2125,724
CraiovaRomania 9,0945,651
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3113,300
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6504,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6772,906
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3952,110
Cape UelenRussia 2,9241,817
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3633,954
CaraRussia 6,6334,122
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6594,759
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0902,542
ChitaRussia 7,2544,508
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2424,500
CokurdahRussia 4,6142,867
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3603,952
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,70110,378
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4744,645
CaceresSpain 8,4665,261
CadizSpain 8,7395,431
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6255,360
CordobaSpain 8,6885,399
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0998,140
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2006,960
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5067,150
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0666,876
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9046,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4937,142
ChumphonThailand 11,8657,373
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5995,965
CorumTurkey 9,7266,044
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9776,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1216,289
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4984,660
CernovcyUkraine 8,7105,413
ChernigovUkraine 8,4795,269
CarrascoUruguay 11,7867,324
ColoniaUruguay 11,6547,242
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5744,085
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,3712,095
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1602,585
Camden, ScUsa 4,1522,580
Canton, NyUsa 3,8762,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4421,517
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4432,761
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2522,642
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,1671,968
Casper, WyUsa 1,8011,119
Centralia, WaUsa 519323
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,9832,475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1492,579
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7221,691
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3112,679
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3002,672
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,8072,365
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0692,528
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0442,513
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5841,606
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,7852,352
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0132,494
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1072,552
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1792,597
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3661,470
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0291,261
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1611,964
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1381,950
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,259782
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6122,245
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9591,217
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5472,204
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5512,206
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6322,257
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7011,679
Clark, SdUsa 2,2641,407
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4662,154
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5212,188
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4921,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5972,235
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9901,858
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,3941,488
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3422,077
College Park, MdUsa 4,0952,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2081,372
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0361,886
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1472,577
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4462,142
Columbus, InUsa 3,4562,148
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9741,848
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6122,244
Conception, MoUsa 2,7651,718
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6151,625
Conway, ArUsa 3,3232,065
Conway, ScUsa 4,2912,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9862,477
Corning, ArUsa 3,3172,061
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0682,528
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2632,028
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9242,438
Corvallis, OrUsa 746464
Covington, LaUsa 3,7682,342
Covington, TnUsa 3,3852,103
Crete, NeUsa 2,5631,593
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,575979
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5815,954
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5815,954
CaracasVenezuela 7,0494,380
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4804,648
CoroVenezuela 6,7804,213
ChipataZambia 15,5079,636
ChomaZambia 15,6189,705
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,19910,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -