Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3926,458
BustAfghanistan 10,7996,711
BatnaAlgeria 9,3905,835
BecharAlgeria 9,4115,848
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2425,743
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5455,932
BiskraAlgeria 9,4595,878
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1636,315
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9118,645
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0848,752
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0798,749
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3928,943
ByrdAntarctica 14,5419,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7947,329
BarilocheArgentina 11,5767,193
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6257,224
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3237,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6407,233
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9718,060
BrestBelarus 8,2655,136
BrusselsBelgium 7,8454,875
Belize CityBelize 5,0483,137
BeninBenin 12,0637,496
BohiconBenin 11,9687,437
BermudaBermuda 5,4173,366
BageBrazil 11,5947,205
BambuiBrazil 11,1316,917
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3857,075
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5016,525
BarcelosBrazil 8,3325,178
BarraBrazil 10,5556,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9286,169
BarreirasBrazil 10,5216,538
BelémBrazil 9,3545,813
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2626,998
BelterraBrazil 9,0125,600
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3196,412
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5877,200
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7266,665
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6376,610
BrevesBrazil 9,2355,739
BurgasBulgaria 9,3715,823
BurundiBurundi 14,3148,895
BatouriCameroon 12,8808,004
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9792,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 444276
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3641,469
Banff, AbCanada 829515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5062,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,025637
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2061,371
Blue River, BcCanada 583362
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6752,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 385239
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7451,084
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8532,394
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4930
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8803,654
Burns Lake, BcCanada 423263
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2361,389
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0798,128
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6487,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9967,454
BeijingChina 8,1935,091
BarranquillaColombia 6,4934,035
Benito SalasColombia 7,1824,463
BogotáColombia 7,0944,408
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4005,220
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4728,372
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6548,484
BaniDominican Republic 6,1443,818
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0983,789
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1513,822
BahariyaEgypt 10,9246,789
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8976,772
BiarritzFrance 8,3125,165
BordeauxFrance 8,2195,108
BrestFrance 7,7284,802
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8354,869
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8334,867
BitamGabon 12,9728,061
BanjulGambia 10,2546,372
BerlinGermany 7,9674,951
BrockenGermany 7,9544,943
BokeGuinea 10,5946,583
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4616,500
BudapestHungary 8,6345,365
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6465,373
BangaloreIndia 12,5347,789
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3137,651
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4847,136
BikanerIndia 11,0336,856
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8967,393
BabolsarIran 10,2976,399
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3467,050
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2096,344
Bandar LengehIran 11,4297,102
BirjandIran 10,7036,651
BushehrIran 11,1576,933
BaghdadIraq 10,6486,617
BasraIraq 10,9686,816
BelmulletIreland 6,9814,338
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1684,454
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2275,734
BergamoItaly 8,5345,303
BolognaItaly 8,7035,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5105,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3595,816
BrindisiItaly 9,3135,787
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6037,210
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4957,143
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9555,565
BeirutLebanon 10,4706,506
BenghaziLibya 10,2796,387
BirzaiLithuania 7,8574,883
BitolaMacedonia 9,3725,824
BlantyreMalawi 15,8159,827
BvumbweMalawi 15,8439,845
BintuluMalaysia 11,7457,298
BamakoMali 10,8636,750
Bko-SMali 10,8766,759
BougounMali 11,0076,840
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4925,899
BaitagMongolia 8,6245,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1765,081
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8314,866
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7314,804
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8584,883
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3045,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6844,775
BulganMongolia 7,9394,934
BhamawMyanmar 10,6056,590
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,648
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5427,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8303,623
BilmaNiger 11,3817,072
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5007,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8723,649
BergenNorway 6,9594,324
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9614,326
BjornoyaNorway 5,8703,648
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5144,048
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6464,130
BadinPakistan 11,4897,140
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8236,726
BalakotPakistan 10,3416,426
BarkhanPakistan 10,9016,774
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,3673,956
BascoPhilippines 9,6205,978
BialystokPoland 8,1505,064
BejaPortugal 8,5255,297
BragancaPortugal 8,2335,116
BistritaRomania 8,8095,474
BucharestRomania 9,1255,670
BajkitRussia 6,9364,310
BarabinskRussia 7,9884,964
BarnaulRussia 8,0845,023
BerezovoRussia 7,2254,490
BiserRussia 7,8604,884
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7504,195
BogdarinRussia 7,0314,369
BogucanyRussia 7,2244,489
BomnakRussia 6,3403,940
BorRussia 7,0994,412
BorzjaRussia 7,2584,510
BratskRussia 7,2934,532
BelgradeSerbia 8,9555,565
BoSierra Leone 11,0586,872
BontheSierra Leone 11,0496,866
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5145,290
BerberaSomalia 13,1808,190
BusanSouth Korea 7,9124,917
BadajozSpain 8,4965,280
BarcelonaSpain 8,6725,389
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3255,173
BabanusaSudan 12,7127,900
BaselSwitzerland 8,2755,142
BernSwitzerland 8,3345,179
BangkokThailand 11,4797,133
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4587,120
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,2146,969
BizerteTunisia 9,3805,829
BalikesirTurkey 9,6906,021
BursaTurkey 9,6545,999
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0274,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0954,409
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0944,408
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4634,638
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6174,733
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6794,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8221,132
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0811,915
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1012,549
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,7281,695
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,7271,694
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5332,196
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7382,323
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4281,509
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,8792,411
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3232,686
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5042,178
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8491,771
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,472915
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,3951,488
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1372,571
Bettles, AkUsa 2,2481,397
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,8321,138
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2131,996
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,491927
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9632,463
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,7872,353
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6431,021
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9881,235
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9662,464
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1802,597
Blaine, WaUsa 381237
Blakely, GaUsa 4,1022,549
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2502,641
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3232,065
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,154717
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5812,225
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1522,580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2992,671
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8981,801
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5902,231
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1081,931
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4312,132
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2252,626
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,3862,104
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8792,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9981,863
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3591,466
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6892,292
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7472,329
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2891,422
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8622,400
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,5552,209
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7302,318
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6302,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9402,448
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9851,855
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0322,506
Burns, OregonUsa 1,008626
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0306,233
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2314,493
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9244,302
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0089,948
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0219,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -