Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hardy, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hardy, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hardy, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8596,127
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1675,696
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1655,695
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3445,806
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6277,225
AzulArgentina 11,7427,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2018,203
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6109,079
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6317,849
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7097,898
AmberleyAustralia 11,6877,262
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0986,275
AimoresBrazil 11,4177,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9786,822
AltamiraBrazil 9,2495,747
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2575,752
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4997,145
ApodiBrazil 10,4636,502
AracajuBrazil 10,9666,815
AracuaiBrazil 11,1276,914
AragarcasBrazil 10,3626,439
AraxaBrazil 11,0306,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7506,680
Abbotsford, BcCanada 403251
Agassiz, BcCanada 432268
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9951,240
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0773,155
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0792,535
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6911,672
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5531,586
AbecheChad 12,2037,583
AntofagastaChile 9,9486,182
AricaChile 9,4745,887
AltaiChina 8,5605,319
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2424,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2084,479
AraucaColombia 7,0984,411
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9923,723
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1263,807
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0933,786
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6436,614
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8426,737
AswanEgypt 11,4907,140
AsyutEgypt 11,1156,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3303,312
AsmaraEritrea 12,5597,804
AssabEritrea 12,8617,992
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2488,232
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8765,515
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8204,238
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,58510,928
AccraGhana 11,9877,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5115,910
AthensGreece 9,7576,063
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7866,081
AasiaatGreenland 4,2852,663
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0153,117
AputiteqGreenland 5,1123,177
AkureyriIceland 5,7573,577
AgraIndia 11,0066,839
AhmedabadIndia 11,5837,198
AkolaIndia 11,7257,286
AllahabadIndia 11,0806,885
AmritsarIndia 10,6056,590
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3427,048
AbadanIran 10,9936,831
ArakIran 10,5886,579
AlbengaItaly 8,6405,369
AlgheroItaly 8,9855,583
AmendolaItaly 9,1525,687
AnconaItaly 8,8695,511
ArezzoItaly 8,8295,487
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7957,329
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8297,350
AbashiriJapan 6,2923,910
AburatsuJapan 8,0665,012
AikawaJapan 7,1174,422
AjiroJapan 7,3004,536
AkitaJapan 6,8704,269
AkuneJapan 8,1025,035
AomoriJapan 6,7444,191
AsahikawaJapan 6,4273,994
AsosanJapan 7,9774,957
AmmanJordan 10,6796,636
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3115,786
AinaziLatvia 7,6734,768
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9839,932
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0299,961
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,44110,217
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7429,782
AtarMauritania 9,8366,112
AgalegaMauritius 15,5209,644
AcapulcoMexico 4,5022,797
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3315,177
AltaiMongolia 8,4385,243
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,2115,102
AgadirMorocco 9,1365,677
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7484,815
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2767,628
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7417,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3247,037
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2616,997
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2546,993
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7633,581
AgadezNiger 11,3267,038
AsuncionParaguay 10,8496,742
ArequipaPeru 9,2145,726
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8286,108
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4275,237
AradRomania 8,8345,490
AjanRussia 5,7683,585
AldanRussia 6,2023,854
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7975,466
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4554,633
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9313,686
AnadyrRussia 3,4802,163
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1654,452
ArmavirRussia 9,3205,792
AstrakhanRussia 9,2245,732
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3645,198
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0114,978
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7245,421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8415,494
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9005,530
Abu HamedSudan 11,9827,445
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7387,916
AqiqSudan 12,2237,595
ArbaatSudan 12,0257,473
AromaSudan 12,4467,734
AtbaraSudan 12,1957,578
Abu KamalSyria 10,4836,514
AleppoSyria 10,2396,362
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3807,072
AtakpameTogo 11,8747,379
AdanaTurkey 10,1216,289
AfyonTurkey 9,8406,114
AnkaraTurkey 9,7556,062
AntalyaTurkey 10,0476,243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0174,360
AberporthUk 7,3854,589
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3804,586
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2885,772
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0665,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
ArtigasUruguay 11,3707,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6012,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2131,375
Aberdeen, WaUsa 487303
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Ada, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4122,120
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0822,537
Akron, OhUsa 3,6572,273
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2481,397
Albany, GaUsa 4,0932,544
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0842,538
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6601,653
Albion, NeUsa 2,4321,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4101,497
Aledo, IlUsa 2,9801,852
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3161,439
Algona, IaUsa 2,6511,648
Alice, TxUsa 3,5252,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,0962,545
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Alma, MiUsa 3,2852,041
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2762,036
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9911,859
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6801,665
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1842,600
Amite, LaUsa 3,7572,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8121,126
Anderson, InUsa 3,3922,108
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9402,448
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8342,383
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4122,120
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 561349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2002,610
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6252,874
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9402,449
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6651,656
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 565351
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7861,731
Athens, GaUsa 3,9942,482
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9402,449
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2322,630
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,9812,474
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6971,676
Augusta, GaUsa 4,1312,567
Augusta, MtUsa 1,194742
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1301,945
Austin, TxUsa 3,3402,076
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5205,916
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6726,010
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9754,334
AdenYemen 12,9148,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -